Top 2 senior 50+ athletes who are not qualified through the general standing, SLC standing any Early Bird Standing or High-Low Standing will be qualified for final step 1.

Rank Name Country Gender Squad Results Scratch HDCP Total Diff Top 2 Average
1 Tony Eklund Sweden male Squad 19 - SLC 254 232 163 236 176 258 1319 0 1319 +2 219.83
2 Frank Heine Germany male Squad 2 - SLC 247 186 245 189 222 228 1317 0 1317 0 219.5
Cut Top 2
3 Menno Van Den Heuvel Netherlands male Squad 29 167 214 187 258 226 202 1254 0 1254 -63 209
4 Mick Ankerdal Denmark male Squad 24 - SLC 210 172 213 222 257 173 1247 0 1247 -70 207.83
5 Hans-Jürgen Müller Germany male Squad 30 186 226 224 216 215 149 1216 0 1216 -101 202.67
6 Nikolaos Kagialoglou Greece male Squad 30 183 166 173 207 225 235 1189 0 1189 -128 198.17
7 Uwe Tscharke Germany male Squad 1 - SLC 189 201 209 195 201 168 1163 0 1163 -154 193.83
8 Valentinas Pinelis Lithuania male Squad 23 - SLC 177 147 165 184 254 213 1140 0 1140 -177 190
9 Bülent Yaşarsoy Turkey male Squad 23 - SLC 183 154 186 170 208 236 1137 0 1137 -180 189.5
10 Tony Smith Germany male Squad 14 195 169 208 171 181 188 1112 0 1112 -205 185.33

All Seniors 50+


Rank Name Country Gender Squad Results Scratch HDCP Total Average
1 Frank Öing Germany male Squad 3 187 237 280 225 199 235 1363 0 1363 227.17
2 Frank Öing Germany male Squad 6 - SLC 209 246 257 214 187 210 1323 0 1323 220.5
3 Tony Eklund Sweden male Squad 19 - SLC 254 232 163 236 176 258 1319 0 1319 219.83
4 Frank Heine Germany male Squad 2 - SLC 247 186 245 189 222 228 1317 0 1317 219.5
5 Menno Van Den Heuvel Netherlands male Squad 29 167 214 187 258 226 202 1254 0 1254 209
6 Mick Ankerdal Denmark male Squad 24 - SLC 210 172 213 222 257 173 1247 0 1247 207.83
7 Hans-Jürgen Müller Germany male Squad 30 186 226 224 216 215 149 1216 0 1216 202.67
8 Frank Öing Germany male Squad 5 - SLC 236 217 174 211 193 175 1206 0 1206 201
9 Mick Ankerdal Denmark male Squad 18 - SLC 216 192 183 155 236 215 1197 0 1197 199.5
10 Nikolaos Kagialoglou Greece male Squad 30 183 166 173 207 225 235 1189 0 1189 198.17
11 Nikolaos Kagialoglou Greece male Squad 28 165 212 244 175 212 180 1188 0 1188 198
12 Nikolaos Kagialoglou Greece male Squad 25 178 221 185 199 199 184 1166 0 1166 194.33
13 Uwe Tscharke Germany male Squad 1 - SLC 189 201 209 195 201 168 1163 0 1163 193.83
14 Hans-Jürgen Müller Germany male Squad 26 204 186 154 183 210 218 1155 0 1155 192.5
15 Valentinas Pinelis Lithuania male Squad 23 - SLC 177 147 165 184 254 213 1140 0 1140 190
16 Bülent Yaşarsoy Turkey male Squad 23 - SLC 183 154 186 170 208 236 1137 0 1137 189.5
17 Frank Heine Germany male Squad 21 - SLC 213 187 192 185 185 175 1137 0 1137 189.5
18 Nikolaos Kagialoglou Greece male Squad 22 203 148 148 195 229 213 1136 0 1136 189.33
19 Tony Eklund Sweden male Squad 18 - SLC 168 226 161 183 226 168 1132 0 1132 188.67
20 Tony Smith Germany male Squad 14 195 169 208 171 181 188 1112 0 1112 185.33
21 Mick Ankerdal Denmark male Squad 20 - SLC 166 199 134 201 218 183 1101 0 1101 183.5
22 Frank Heine Germany male Squad 9 - SLC 187 152 172 214 199 167 1091 0 1091 181.83
23 Valentinas Pinelis Lithuania male Squad 20 - SLC 165 175 197 176 204 158 1075 0 1075 179.17
24 Brigitte Dinkel-klaeden Germany female Squad 3 173 152 181 174 173 170 1023 48 1071 178.5
25 Tony Smith Germany male Squad 28 154 171 188 176 181 195 1065 0 1065 177.5
26 Valentinas Pinelis Lithuania male Squad 25 187 190 172 160 160 176 1045 0 1045 174.17
27 Burak Natal Turkey male Squad 25 165 191 148 200 160 176 1040 0 1040 173.33
28 Rafael Janssens Belgium male Squad 30 203 154 166 172 125 203 1023 0 1023 170.5
29 Burak Natal Turkey male Squad 28 154 185 148 178 184 165 1014 0 1014 169
30 Valentinas Pinelis Lithuania male Squad 28 200 166 171 124 183 167 1011 0 1011 168.5
31 Ulrike Schütz Germany female Squad 1 - SLC 164 180 165 145 142 166 962 48 1010 168.33
32 Rafael Janssens Belgium male Squad 17 - SLC 133 188 212 166 148 163 1010 0 1010 168.33
33 Wolfgang Dinkel Germany male Squad 3 153 149 176 163 160 208 1009 0 1009 168.17
34 Burak Natal Turkey male Squad 24 - SLC 160 171 184 167 168 153 1003 0 1003 167.17
35 Stefan Trebes Germany male Squad 14 147 134 171 185 202 160 999 0 999 166.5
36 Burak Natal Turkey male Squad 30 188 150 166 135 166 190 995 0 995 165.83
37 Brigitte Dinkel-klaeden Germany female Squad 16 - SLC 173 158 182 104 189 138 944 48 992 165.33
38 Wolfgang Dinkel Germany male Squad 16 - SLC 202 156 157 137 179 154 985 0 985 164.17
39 Ulrike Schütz Germany female Squad 17 - SLC 106 125 145 189 167 202 934 48 982 163.67
40 Karl-Heinz Heberle Germany male Squad 2 - SLC 157 159 153 176 150 158 953 0 953 158.83
41 Bülent Yaşarsoy Turkey male Squad 28 174 154 139 169 136 178 950 0 950 158.33
42 Dirk Thörnich Germany male Squad 4 148 157 169 156 160 151 941 0 941 156.83
43 Arthur Schwertfeger Germany male Squad 16 - SLC 133 133 145 190 182 153 936 0 936 156
44 Karl-Heinz Heberle Germany male Squad 1 - SLC 146 137 162 170 171 146 932 0 932 155.33
45 Karl-Heinz Heberle Germany male Squad 3 120 175 126 135 178 183 917 0 917 152.83
46 Rafael Janssens Belgium male Squad 28 190 127 134 153 166 124 894 0 894 149
47 Rafael Janssens Belgium male Squad 16 - SLC 148 109 148 147 144 158 854 0 854 142.33
48 Stefan Trebes Germany male Squad 2 - SLC 122 101 139 172 168 142 844 0 844 140.67

10.531163s - 33.22KB